Paid Advertisement

Safety

BYB Test 7
First Published - 12/23/2016 - 11:27AM

BYB Test 7 on Riding Metra

Last Updated - 12/23/2016 - 11:27AM
Global Password Reset
First Published - 09/06/2018 - 1:54PM

As of [XXX date], Metra website account users will be required to reset their Metra account password on your next login attempt, and specific instructions will be sent to the account email address. This is a one-time request made for security purposes.

Last Updated - 09/06/2018 - 1:54PM

2009 - 2010 Winners

1st Place Poster

Kindergarten — Jenille Morales, Pulaski Fine Arts Academy, Chicago
1st Grade — Rachael Yoo, Frank C. Whiteley Elementary School, Hoffman Estates
2nd Grade — Cheyanne Burgher, Central Park School, Midlothian
3rd Grade — Emma Soltis, Chelsea Intermediate School, Frankfort
4th Grade — Giovanny Alexis Rodriguez, Westchester Intermediate School, Westchester
5th Grade — Anna Lipkind, The Art School in Glenview, Glenview
6th Grade — Emily Bielski, McClure Junior High School, Western Springs
7th Grade — Matthew Zdun, Cardinal Joseph Bernardin School, Orlando Hills
8th Grade — Reynaldo Rodriguez, Westchester Middle School, Westchester
9th Grade — Dominique Bloink, Northhbrook
10th Grade — Savina Caniglia, Crystal Lake Central High School, Crystal Lake
11th Grade — Kelsey Graef, Crystal Lake Central High School, Crystal Lake
12th Grade —Nini Kao, Nilees North High School, Skokie

2nd Place Poster

Kindergarten — Aayush Desai, White Eagle Elementary School, Naperville
1st Grade — Michael Mlynarczyk, Norman Bridge Elementary School, Chicago
2nd Grade — Patricia Banasik, Norman Bridge Elementary School, Chicago
3rd Grade — Jorge Casas-Melchor, Richard E. Byrd Elementary School, Burbank
4th Grade — Patrick Bogusz, Norman Bridge Elementary School, Chicago
5th Grade — Michaela Mitchell, Chelsea Intermediate School, Frankfort
6th Grade — Jennifer Barrera, Currier Elementary School, West Chicago
7th Grade — Rachel Stalter, Central Park School, Midlothian
8th Grade — Emerald Dee, Central Park School, Midlothian
9th Grade — Jacob Pollack, Batavia High School, Batavia
10th Grade — Caroline Sdregas, Crystal Lake Central High School, Crystal Lake
11th Grade — Allie Boudreau, Deerfield High School, Deerfield
12th Grade — Mattea Carter, Gallery 37: ADvanced Arts Education Program, Chicago

3rd Place Poster

Kindergarten — Natalie Hernandez, Pulaski Fine Arts Academy, Chicago
1st Grade — Anna Gogola, Rosa G. Maddock Elementary School, Burbank
2nd Grade — Margarita Ruiz, Stevenson School, Lombard
3rd Grade — Linia Kiryk, Norman Bridge Elementary School, Chicago
4th Grade — Amanda Leon, Maercker Elementary School, Westmont
5th Grade — Maggie Caplice, Field Park Elementary School, Western Springs
6th Grade — Jennifer Castillo, Carlos Fuentes Charter School, Chicago
7th Grade — Keven Rezek, Trinity Lutheran School, Lombard
8th Grade — Monica Martinez, Pulaski Fine Arts Academy, Chicago
9th Grade — Emilio Tenuta, Batavia High School, Batavia
10th Grade — Cary-Grove High School, Cary
11th Grade — Cary-Grove High School, Cary
12th Grade — Oak Lawn Community High School, Oak Lawn

"People's Choice Award" Winner

Reynaldo Rodriguez, Westchester Middle School, Westchester, 8th Grade

Essay

K-4 Division — jayla Reed, Johnnie Coleman Academy, Chicago, 3rd Grade
5-8 Division — Kate Miklosz, John Laidlaw Elementary School, Western Springs, 5th Grade
9-12 Division — Katie Finlon, Cary-Grove High School, Cary, 12th Grade

Top Participating School

Grand Prarie Elementary School, Frankfort

 

Paid Advertisement