Paid Advertisement

Safety

BYB Test 7
First Published - 12/23/2016 - 11:27AM

BYB Test 7 on Riding Metra

Last Updated - 12/23/2016 - 11:27AM
Global Password Reset
First Published - 09/06/2018 - 1:54PM

As of [XXX date], Metra website account users will be required to reset their Metra account password on your next login attempt, and specific instructions will be sent to the account email address. This is a one-time request made for security purposes.

Last Updated - 09/06/2018 - 1:54PM

2014 - 2015 Winners

Thank you to everyone who participated in the Ninth Annual Metra Safety Poster and Essay Contest.

Congratulations to the 2015-2015 Contest Winners:

1st Place Poster

Kindergarten — Parker Lee, Glenview, Glenview School of Arts
1st Grade — Elle Anderson, Geneva, Faith Christian Beginner School
2nd Grade — Diana Angel, Chicago, Norman Bridge Elementary School
3rd Grade — Aleksandra Baranovski, Naperville, May Watts Elementary School
4th Grade — Yebin Park, Northbrook, Glenview School of Arts
5th Grade — Madelyn Lee, Glenview, Glenview School of Arts
6th Grade — Julia Petrea, Glenview, Glenview School of Arts
7th Grade — Leon Kosciak, Glenview, Glenview School of Arts
8th Grade — Janet Pak, Mount Prospect, South Middle School
9th Grade — Elaine Tran, Lincolnwood, Niles West High School
10th Grade — Grace Fox, Oak Park, Oak Park River Forest High School
11th Grade — YeLim Kim, Lincolnshire, Adlai E. Stevenson High School
12th Grade — Payton Oakes, Naperville, Naperville Central High School

2nd Place Poster

Kindergarten — Yumeng Liang, Glenview, Glenview School of Arts
1st Grade — Evan Boyle, St. Charles, Lincoln Elementary School
2nd Grade — Gabriela Hernandez, Chicago, Norman Bridge Elementary
3rd Grade — Gwyn Lockwood, Wheaton, Lowell Elementary School
4th Grade — Nuria Kim, Naperville, White Eagle Elementary School
5th Grade — Jonathan Kang, Northbrook, Henry Winkleman Elementary School
6th Grade — Eva Greene, Naperville, Gregory Middle School
7th Grade — Ode Wilondja Emena, Glendale Heights, Marquardt Middle School
8th Grade — Kate Hoekstra, LaGrange, Gurrie Middle School
9th Grade — Daniel Garcia, Des Plaines, Maine West High School
10th Grade — Anna Lipkind, Northbrook, Glenview School of Arts
11th Grade — Sung-Kyung Yoon, Northbrook, Glenbrook North High School l
12th Grade — Sebastien Johnson, Oak Park, Oak Park River Forest High School

3rd Place Poster

Kindergarten — Alex Bounds, Naperville, May Watts Elementary School
1st Grade — Habin Park, Glenview, Glenview School of Arts
2nd Grade — Alina Qian, Lake Zurich, Prairie Elementary School
3rd Grade — Maricela Buckingham, Glenview, Glenview School of Arts
4th Grade — Krystyn Shae Reyes, Naperville, White Eagle Elementary School
5th Grade — Ellie Tran, Chicago, Stone Scholastic Academy
6th Grade — Manav Davis, Naperville, Still Middle School
7th Grade — David Walker, Oak Park, Percy Julian School
8th Grade — Shirowid Sharma, Buffalo Grove, Woodlawn Middle School
9th Grade — Michael Zima, Glen Ellyn, Glenbard South High School
10th Grade — Sarah Warner, Glenview, Glenview School of Arts
11th Grade — Johana Oldach, Oak Park, Oak Park River Forest High School
12th Grade —Royal Hartwig, Lakewood, Crystal Lake Central High School

Essay

K-4 Division — Manya Davis, Naperville, 4th Grade, John C. Dunham STEM Partnership School
5-8 Division — Manav Davis Naperville, 6th Grade, Still Middle School
9-12 Division — Huimin Xu, Aurora, 12th Grade, Metea Valley High School

Top Participating School

Hilltop Elementary School, Elgin

Paid Advertisement